Matt Ferdinander (gone_and_aerogy) wrote,
Matt Ferdinander
gone_and_aerogy

This is my love song... It goes like this (a few excerpts):

...We used to mix Hen' with Bacardi Dark
And when it, kicks in you can hardly talk
And by the, sixth gin you're gonna probably crawl
And you'll be, sick then and you'll probably barf
And my pre-diction is you're gonna probably fall
Either somewhere in the lobby or the hallway wall
And everything's spinning
You're beginin' to think women
are swimming in pink linen again in the sink
Then in a couple of minutes that bottle of Guinness is finished
You are now allowed to officially slap bitches...

...17 years later I'm as rude as JUDE
Scheming on the first chick with the hugest boobs
I've got no game
And every face looks the same
They got no name
So I don't need game to play
I just say whatever I want to whoever I want
Whenever I want, wherever I want, however I want...

...Gettin' sentimental as fuck spillin' guts to you
We just met
But I think I'm in love with you
But you're on it too
So you tell me you love me too
Wake up in the morning like "yo, what the fuck we do?"
I gotta go bitch
You know I've got stuff to do
'Cause if I get caught cheatin' then I'm stuck with you...

...That's the sound of a bottle when it's hollow
When you swallow it all wollow and drown in your sorrow
And tomorrow you're probably going to want to do it again
What's a little spinal fluid between you and a friend? Screw it
And what's a little bit of alcohol poisoning?
And what's a little fight?
Tomorrow you'll be boys again
It's your life
Live it however you wanna...

...It don't matter as long as you get where you're going
'Cause none of the shit is going to mean shit where we're going
They tell you to stop, but you just sit there ignoring
Even though you wake up feeling like shit every morning
But you're young
You've got a lot of drugs to do
Girls to screw
Parties to crash
Sucks to be you
If I could take it all back now, I wouldn't
I would have did more shit that people said that I shouldn't...

...But I've still got a lot of growing up to do
I've still got a whole lot of throwing up to spew...
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment